FIXTURES & RESULTS FOR 2021/22 SEASON

Please see ‘Venues’ page for venue information. ALC is Andover Leisure Centre.

Divisions are indicated by the colour of the Team Name.

Red for Division One. Blue for Division Two. Green for Division Three.

Date & Time

ALC - Court 1

Match Times: 6:55 - 8:10 & 8:25 - 9:40

ALC - Court 2

Match Times: 6:55 - 8:10 & 8:25 - 9:40

Wellington

Match Times: 6:55 - 8:10 & 8:25 - 9:40

John Hanson        

Match Times: 6:45 - 8:00 & 8:15 - 9:25

07-Oct Early

Andover All Blacks

Andover Arrows Purple

Barton Stacey Silver Swans

Hampshire Harriers

Vernham Vixens

Whitchurch Warriors White

Jets

Waite Building ACES

Result

31

50

28

26

43

23

24

13

07-Oct

Late

Andover Arrows Flights

Gems

Andover Towing Stars

FM Eclipse

Rockets

Whitchurch Warriors Blue

Abbotts Ann

Oschen Sharks

Result

32

15

23

73

31

22

40

47

14-Oct Early

Team Steamy

Transplus Tigers

Hampshire Harriers

Mavericks

Gems

Whitchurch Warriors White

Abbotts Ann

Barton Stacey Silver Swans

Result

41

55

23

19

15

37

22

45

14-Oct

Late

Riverside Bowl ACES

Salon 73

Rockets

Oschen Sharks

Team Omnific

Whitchurch Warriors Blue

Barton Stacey Black Swans

Verhams Vixens

Result

38

31

51

25

28

27

37

25

21-Oct Early

Jets

Vernham Vixens

Andover All Blacks

Andover Towing Stars

Barton Stacey Black Swans

Gems

Mavericks

Whitchurch Warriors Blue

Result

3

54

45

26

37

37

0

30

21-Oct

Late

Andover Arrows Purple

FM Eclipse

Rockets

Team Omnific

Abbotts Ann

Hampshire Harriers

Waite Building ACES

Whitchurch Warriors White

Result

53

27

38

22

22

43

23

14

28-Oct

HALF-TERM: NO MATCHES SCHEDULED

04-Nov Early

Salon 73

Team Steamy

Oschen Sharks

Team Omnific

Hampshire Harriers

Whitchurch Warriors Blue

Rockets

Barton Stacey Silver Swans

Result

41

31

34

34

31

36

35

27

04-Nov

Late

Gems

Jets

Riverside Bowl ACES

Transplus Tigers

Abbotts Ann

Mavericks

Andover Arrows Flights

Barton Stacey Black Swans

Result

41

22

34

63

41

34

34

21

11-Nov Early

Andover Arrows Flights

Vernham Vixens

Abbotts Ann

Team Omnific

Barton Stacey Black Swans

Waite Building ACES

Oschen Sharks

Whitchurch Warriors Blue

Result

21

23

31

38

21

28

28

42

11-Nov

Late

Andover All Blacks

FM Eclipse

Andover Arrows Purple

Andover Towing Stars

Barton Stacey Silver Swans

Mavericks

Jets

Whitchurch Warriors White

Result

49

60

71

15

26

36

12

36

18-Nov Early

Andover Arrows Purple

Team Steamy

Andover Towing Stars

Salon 73

Result

71

24

51

27

18-Nov

Late

Andover All Blacks

Transplus Tigers

FM Eclipse

Riverside Bowl ACES

Result

38

43

48

33

25-Nov Early

Andover Arrows Purple

Transplus Tigers

Andover Towing Stars

Riverside Bowl ACES

Result

55

40

40

46

25-Nov

Late

Andover All Blacks

Team Steamy

FM Eclipse

Salon 73

Result

50

34

95

37

02-Dec Early

Riverside Bowl ACES

Team Steamy

Oschen Sharks

Mavericks

Rockets

Abbotts Ann

Hampshire Harriers

Team Omnific

Result

55

40

36

39

30

0

27

40

02-Dec

Late

Salon 73

Transplus Tigers

Barton Stacey Silver Swans

Whitchurch Warriors Blue

Gems

Vernham Vixens

Andover Arrows Flights

Waite Building ACES

Result

47

71

25

25

30

43

25

18

09-Dec Early

Andover Arrows Purple

Riverside Bowl ACES

Gems

Waite Building ACES

Barton Stacey Silver Swans

Team Omnific

Rockets

Mavericks

Result

63

35

20

37

44

33

41

30

09-Dec

Late

FM Eclipse

Transplus Tigers

Andover Arrows Flights

Whitchurch Warriors White

Barton Stacey Black Swans

Jets

Oschen Sharks

Hampshire Harriers

Result

48

49

32

21

39

8

23

54

BREAK FOR COVID

03-Feb Early

Andover Arrows Flights

Waite Building ACES

Abbotts Ann

Hampshire Harriers

Oschen Sharks

Barton Stacey Silver Swans

Whitchurch Warriors White

Jets

Result

32

22

0

30

19

41

21

21

03-Feb

Late

Andover All Blacks

FM Eclipse

Andover Arrows Purple

Andover Towing Stars

Barton Stacey Black Swans

Vernham Vixens

Mavericks

Whitchurch Warriors Blue

Result

41

56

57

24

15

37

26

32

10-Feb Early

Mavericks

Team Omnific

Salon 73

Team Steamy

Whitchurch Warriors White

Vernham Vixens

Waite Building ACES

Jets

Result

34

30

34

47

5

36

37

15

10-Feb

Late

Rockets

Barton Stacey Silver Swans

Riverside Bowl ACES

Transplus Tigers

Abbotts Ann

Whitchurch Warriors Blue

Andover Arrows Flights

Gems

Result

35

34

34

46

41

41

61

22

17-Feb

Early

Andover Arrows Flights

Whitchurch Warriors White

Andover Towing Stars

Transplus Tigers

Waite Building ACES

Barton Stacey Black Swans

Abbotts Ann

Mavericks

Result

41

7

34

61

35

26

20

23

17-Feb

Late

Team Omnific

Whitchurch Warriors Blue

Andover Arrows Purple

Salon 73

Abbotts Ann

Mavericks

Oschen Sharks

Hampshire Harriers

Result

25

46

72

25

24-Feb

HALF-TERM: NO MATCHES SCHEDULED

03-Mar Early

Hampshire Harriers

Team Omnific

Andover All Blacks

Transplus Tigers

Barton Stacey Silver Swans

Whitchurch Warriors Blue

Result

45

26

0

45

03-Mar

Late

FM Eclipse

Riverside Bowl ACES

Andover Towing Stars

Team Steamy

Abbotts Ann

Oschen Sharks

Result

10-Mar Early

Barton Stacey Silver Swans

Abbotts Ann

Andover All Blacks

Salon 73

Waite Building ACES

Gems

Jets

Vernham Vixens

Result

10-Mar

Late

Barton Stacey Black Swans

Whitchurch Warriors White

Andover Arrows Purple

Team Steamy

Oschen Sharks

Mavericks

Rockets

Hampshire Harriers

Result

17-Mar Early

Andover All Blacks

Riverside Bowl ACES

Hampshire Harriers

Mavericks

Barton Stacey Black Swans

Gems

Andover Arrows Flights

Jets

Result

35

31

29

38

45

33

60

14

17-Mar

Late

FM Eclipse

Team Steamy

Vernham Vixens

Waite Building ACES

Oschen Sharks

Team Omnific

Rockets

Whitchurch Warriors Blue

Result

56

36

44

15

38

45

22

37

24-Mar Early

Andover All Blacks

Andover Towing Stars

Gems

Whitchurch Warriors White

Rockets

Team Omnific

Result

52

19

43

15

32

39

24-Mar

Late

Riverside Bowl ACES

Salon 73

Abbotts Ann

Whitchurch Warriors Blue

Barton Stacey Silver Swans

Mavericks

Oschen Sharks

Hampshire Harriers

Result

45

0

34

15

0

30

31

40

31-Mar Early

Rockets

Hampshire Harriers

Andover All Blacks

Andover Arrows Purple

Andover Towing Stars

Salon 73

Oschen Sharks

Whitchurch Warriors Blue

Result

25

33

28

41

54

57

26

53

31-Mar

Late

Barton Stacey Black Swans

Whitchurch Warriors White

Andover Arrows Flights

Jets

Abbotts Ann

Team Omnific

Waite Building ACES

Vernham Vixens

Result

43

12

52

30

11

39

07-Apr Early

Mavericks

Team Omnific

Salon 73

Transplus Tigers

Rockets

Oschen Sharks

Result

07-Apr

Late

Andover Towing Stars

FM Eclipse

Riverside Bowl ACES

Team Steamy

Gems

Jets

Barton Stacey Silver Swans

Hampshire Harriers

Result

14-Apr

EASTER: NO MATCHES SCHEDULED

21-Apr

EASTER: NO MATCHES SCHEDULED

28-Apr

Early

Barton Stacey Silver Swans

Team Omnific

Andover Arrows Purple

Salon 73

Whitchurch Warriors Blue

Hampshire Harriers

Gems

Vernham Vixens

Result

28-Apr

Late

Andover Arrows Flights

Barton Stacey Black Swans

FM Eclipse

Team Steamy

Waite Building ACES

Whitchurch Warriors White

Rockets

Abbotts Ann

Result

05-May Early

Andover Towing Stars

Transplus Tigers

Andover Arrows Flights

Vernham Vixens

Barton Stacey Black Swans

Jets

Result

05-May

Late

Andover All Blacks

Riverside Bowl ACES

Rockets

Mavericks

Oschen Sharks

Barton Stacey Silver Swans

Result

12-May Early

Andover All Blacks

Salon 73

Andover Arrows Purple

Riverside Bowl ACES

Result

12-May

Late

Andover Towing Stars

Team Steamy

FM Eclipse

Transplus Tigers

Result

19-May

Early

Andover Arrows Purple

Transplus Tigers

Andover Towing Stars

Riverside Bowl ACES

Result

19-May

Late

FM Eclipse

Salon 73

Andover All Blacks

Team Steamy

Result

26-May

Early

Team Steamy

Transplus Tigers

Result

26-May

Late

Andover Arrows Purple

FM Eclipse

Result

END OF SEASON


© 2022 Andover & District Netball Association